100% satisfaction guarantee Immediately available after payment Both online and in PDF No strings attached 4.6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Exam (elaborations)

CCRN Critical Care Register Nurse EXAM

Rating
-
Sold
-
Pages
111
Grade
A
Uploaded on
13-02-2022
Written in
2021/2022

CCRN Critical Care Register Nurse EXAM Section 1: Sec One (1 to 20) Details:Behavioral Science Practice Questions QUESTION: 1 Which of the following is not one of the key steps in the grief process? A. Denial B. Anger C. Bargaining D. Rejection Answer: D QUESTION: 2 Which of the following matches the definition: covering up a weakness by stressing a desirable or stronger trait? A. Compensation B. Projection C. Rationalization D. Dysphoria Answer: A QUESTION: 3 Which of the following waveforms is most commonly found with light sleepers? A. Theta B. Alpha C. Beta D. Zeta Answer: A QUESTION: 4 Which of the following months matches with an infant first having the ability to sit-up independently? A. 4 months B. 6 months C. 8 months D. 10 months Answer: B QUESTION: 5 Object permanence for toddlers develops in this age range? A. 5-10 months B. 10-14 months C. 12-24 months D. 15-24 months Answer: A QUESTION: 6 Which of the following matches the definition: attributing of our own unwanted trait onto another person? A. Compensation B. Projection C. Rationalization D. Dysphoria Answer: B QUESTION: 7 Which of the following matches the definition: the justification of behaviors using reason other than the real reason? A. Compensation B. Projection C. Rationalization D. Dysphoria Answer: C QUESTION: 8 Which of the following matches the definition: response to severe emotion stress resulting in involuntary disturbance of physical functions? A. Conversion disorder B. Depressive reaction C. Bipolar disorder D. Alzheimer's disease Answer: A QUESTION: 9 Which of the following waveforms is most commonly found when you are awake? A. Theta B. Alpha C. Beta D. Zeta Answer: C QUESTION: 10 The REM sleep cycle occur approximately every minutes? A. 45 B. 60 C. 75 D. 90 Answer: D QUESTION: 11 Which of the following reflexes is not found at birth? A. Babinski B. Palmar C. Moro D. Flexion Answer: D QUESTION: 12 Parallel play for toddlers develops in this age range? A. 5-10 months B. 10-14 months C. 12-24 months D. 24-48 months Answer: D QUESTION: 13 Which of the following is not a sign of anxiety? A. Dyspnea B. Hyperventilation C. Moist mouth D. GI symptoms Answer: C QUESTION: 14 A person who is almost always tired and regul

Show more Read less











Whoops! We can’t load your doc right now. Try again or contact support.

Document information

Uploaded on
February 13, 2022
Number of pages
111
Written in
2021/2022
Type
Exam (elaborations)
Contains
Questions & answers

Subjects

Get to know the seller

Seller avatar
Reputation scores are based on the amount of documents a seller has sold for a fee and the reviews they have received for those documents. There are three levels: Bronze, Silver and Gold. The better the reputation, the more your can rely on the quality of the sellers work.
Topscorer1 South University
View profile
Follow You need to be logged in order to follow users or courses
Sold
249
Member since
4 year
Number of followers
207
Documents
7257
Last sold
2 weeks ago
TOPSCORER1

Expert Study Solutions | Nursing, Business, Accounting & More! Looking for top-quality study materials to excel in college or university? You're in the right place! I provide highly graded, almost A+ solutions across various subjects, including Nursing (my main expertise), Business, Accounting, Statistics, Chemistry, Biology, and many more. ✅ Accurate & Well-Researched Guides ✅ Comprehensive Solutions for Better Grades ✅ Student-Friendly Approach & Full Support ✅ Satisfaction Guaranteed – Refund Available if Not Satisfied I’m committed to helping students succeed by providing reliable, high-quality academic resources. Let’s boost your grades together!

Read more Read less
3.8

40 reviews

5
22
4
5
3
4
2
0
1
9

Trending documents

Recently viewed by you

Why students choose Stuvia

Created by fellow students, verified by reviews

Quality you can trust: written by students who passed their tests and reviewed by others who've used these notes.

Didn't get what you expected? Choose another document

No worries! You can instantly pick a different document that better fits what you're looking for.

Pay as you like, start learning right away

No subscription, no commitments. Pay the way you're used to via credit card and download your PDF document instantly.

Student with book image

“Bought, downloaded, and aced it. It really can be that simple.”

Alisha Student

Frequently asked questions