100% tevredenheidsgarantie Direct beschikbaar na je betaling Lees online óf als PDF Geen vaste maandelijkse kosten 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)

Systems Analysis and Design 6th Edition by Alan Dennis-Test Bank

Beoordeling
-
Verkocht
-
Pagina's
218
Cijfer
A+
Geüpload op
13-12-2023
Geschreven in
2022/2023

Complete Test Bank (with Questions Answers)

Instelling
Vak

Voorbeeld van de inhoud

,Chapter 1 – Systems analysis and Design – Dennis / Wixom / Roth – page 1


Multiple Choice

==
1. The outcome of the analysis phase is the:
a) Feasibility Analysis document
b) System proposal document
c) System specification document
d) System request document
e) Business Process document

Ans: b
Response: Systems Development Life Cycle Phases Figure
Difficulty: easy


2. The outcome of the planning phase is the:
a) Test plan
b) System proposal document
c) System specification document
d) System request document
e) Business Process document

Ans: d
Response: Systems Development Life Cycle Phases Figure
Difficulty: easy

3. The outcome of the design phase is the:
a) Feasibility Analysis document
b) System proposal document
c) System specification document
d) System request document
e) Business Process document

Ans: c
Response: Systems Development Life Cycle Phases Figure
Difficulty: easy

4. Another outcome of the planning phase is the:
a) Feasibility Analysis document
b) Project Plan
c) System specification document
d) System proposal document
e) Business Process document

Ans: b
Response: Systems Development Life Cycle Phases Figure

,Chapter 1 – Systems analysis and Design – Dennis / Wixom / Roth – page 2


Difficulty: easy



5. Which is NOT true for systems analysts?
a) They create value for an organization
b) They enable the organization to perform work better
c) They do things and challenge the current way that an organization works
d) They play a key role in information systems development projects
e) They are the project sponsors for system proposals

Ans: e
Response: see Introduction
Difficulty: medium


6. Which is NOT an attribute of a systems analyst?
a) Understanding what to change
b) Knowing how to change it
c) Convincing others of the need to change
d) Serving as a change agent
e) Selecting which projects to approve

Ans: e
Response: See The Systems Analyst
Difficulty: easy


7. Which of the following project roles would identify how technology can improve business
processes?
a) Systems analyst
b) Business analyst
c) Infrastructure analyst
d) Change management analyst
e) Requirements analyst

Ans: a
Response: see The System Analyst
Difficulty: easy


8. Which of the following project roles would insure that the system conforms to information
systems standards?
a) Systems analyst
b) Business analyst
c) Infrastructure analyst

, Chapter 1 – Systems analysis and Design – Dennis / Wixom / Roth – page 3


d) Change management analyst
e) Project manager

Ans: a
Response: see The System Analyst
Difficulty: easy



9. Which of the following project roles would focus on stakeholder requirements?
a) Systems analyst
b) Business analyst
c) Infrastructure analyst
d) Change management analyst
e) Requirements analyst

Ans: e
Response: see The System Analyst
Difficulty: easy

10. Which of the following project roles would serve as a primary point of contact for a project?
a) Systems analyst
b) Business analyst
c) Infrastructure analyst
d) Change management analyst
e) Project manager

Ans: e
Response: see The System Analyst
Difficulty: easy


11. Which of the following project roles would analyze the key business aspects of the system?
a) Systems analyst
b) Business analyst
c) Infrastructure analyst
d) Change management analyst
e) Project manager

Ans: b
Response: see The System Analyst
Difficulty: easy

Geschreven voor

Instelling
Studie
Vak

Documentinformatie

Geüpload op
13 december 2023
Aantal pagina's
218
Geschreven in
2022/2023
Type
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)
Bevat
Vragen en antwoorden

Onderwerpen

Maak kennis met de verkoper

Seller avatar
De reputatie van een verkoper is gebaseerd op het aantal documenten dat iemand tegen betaling verkocht heeft en de beoordelingen die voor die items ontvangen zijn. Er zijn drie niveau’s te onderscheiden: brons, zilver en goud. Hoe beter de reputatie, hoe meer de kwaliteit van zijn of haar werk te vertrouwen is.
premiumbiz379 American InterContinental University
Volgen Je moet ingelogd zijn om studenten of vakken te kunnen volgen
Verkocht
113
Lid sinds
2 jaar
Aantal volgers
42
Documenten
1860
Laatst verkocht
1 week geleden
The Best Tutor

We help students with their exams and provides them A+ Study resources to pass their exams easily

4.0

9 beoordelingen

5
6
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
2

Populaire documenten

Recent door jou bekeken

Waarom studenten kiezen voor Stuvia

Gemaakt door medestudenten, geverifieerd door reviews

Kwaliteit die je kunt vertrouwen: geschreven door studenten die slaagden en beoordeeld door anderen die dit document gebruikten.

Niet tevreden? Kies een ander document

Geen zorgen! Je kunt voor hetzelfde geld direct een ander document kiezen dat beter past bij wat je zoekt.

Betaal zoals je wilt, start meteen met leren

Geen abonnement, geen verplichtingen. Betaal zoals je gewend bent via iDeal of creditcard en download je PDF-document meteen.

Student with book image

“Gekocht, gedownload en geslaagd. Zo makkelijk kan het dus zijn.”

Alisha Student

Veelgestelde vragen