100% tevredenheidsgarantie Direct beschikbaar na je betaling Lees online óf als PDF Geen vaste maandelijkse kosten 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)

CET QUESTIONS WITH VERIFIED ANSWERS LATEST UPDATE

Beoordeling
-
Verkocht
-
Pagina's
88
Cijfer
A+
Geüpload op
05-01-2024
Geschreven in
2023/2024

CET QUESTIONS WITH VERIFIED ANSWERS LATEST UPDATE A resistor __________________. a. stores an electric charge b. is measured in coulombs c. cause a voltage drop across it d. dependent on lines of force - ANSWER c. cause a voltage drop across it 1 kΩ is the same as _________. a. 1000 ohms b. .001 ohms c. 10e-2 ohms d. 10000 ohms - ANSWER a. 1000 ohms A resistor with color bands orange, red, brown is _____. a. 3.2 mega ohms b. 232 ohms c. 2.3 kilo ohms d. 320 ohms - ANSWER d. 320 ohms A circuit with 500 ohm resistor in series with three 500 ohms connected in parallel with each other. The total resistance would be a. 666 ohms b 167.7 ohms c. 750 ohms d. 1000 ohms - ANSWER a. 666 ohms The voltage rating of a capacitor... a. must be factored into reactance formula b. relates to max voltage that should be applied to it c. indicates max current allowed d. is same as power factor - ANSWER b. relates to max voltage that should be applied to it Calculating the total capacitance of several capacitors in parallel _____. a. is not necessary as they are used b. causes a need to consider inductance factors c. is done by adding each of the capacitance values d. adding by the reciprocal of capacitance values - ANSWER c. is done by adding each of the capacitance values Ferrite _____. a. is a dielectric b. is a common inductor core material c. is most common resistor coating d. causes faulty saturation of inductors - ANSWER b. is a common inductor core material The term Henry refers to _____. a. the inductive property of a coil b. the inventor of inductors c. reactance of LR circuits d. resonant frequency of tank circuits - ANSWER a. the inductive property of a coil A certain transformer has 250 turns in the primary windings and 1250 turns in the secondary winding. The turns ratio is __________. a. 0.2 b. 2.5 c. 5 d. 0.5 - ANSWER a. 0.2 When the turns ration of a transformer is 10 and the primary AC voltage is 8V, the secondary voltage is _____. a. 80 volts b. 0.8 volts c. 8 volts d. 64 volts - ANSWER b. 0.8 volts Which of these color code patterns is found of a 270Ω 5% resistor? a. red, violet, brown, silver b. red, violet, brown, gold c. red, brown, black, silver d. red, violet, black , silver - ANSWER b. red, violet, brown, gold One microfarad is equivalent to __________ picofarads. A. 10 B. 1000 C. 100,000 D. 1,000,000 - ANSWER D. 1,000,000

Meer zien Lees minder
Instelling
CET Q WITH VERIFIED ANS
Vak
CET Q WITH VERIFIED ANS











Oeps! We kunnen je document nu niet laden. Probeer het nog eens of neem contact op met support.

Geschreven voor

Instelling
CET Q WITH VERIFIED ANS
Vak
CET Q WITH VERIFIED ANS

Documentinformatie

Geüpload op
5 januari 2024
Aantal pagina's
88
Geschreven in
2023/2024
Type
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)
Bevat
Vragen en antwoorden

Onderwerpen

Maak kennis met de verkoper

Seller avatar
De reputatie van een verkoper is gebaseerd op het aantal documenten dat iemand tegen betaling verkocht heeft en de beoordelingen die voor die items ontvangen zijn. Er zijn drie niveau’s te onderscheiden: brons, zilver en goud. Hoe beter de reputatie, hoe meer de kwaliteit van zijn of haar werk te vertrouwen is.
musitafawawire937 Teachme2-tutor
Bekijk profiel
Volgen Je moet ingelogd zijn om studenten of vakken te kunnen volgen
Verkocht
27
Lid sinds
2 jaar
Aantal volgers
12
Documenten
2111
Laatst verkocht
2 weken geleden
EXCELLENT HOMEWORK HELP AND TUTORING ,ALL KIND OF QUIZ AND EXAMS WITH GUARANTEE OF A EXCELLENT HOMEWORK HELP AND TUTORING ,ALL KIND OF QUIZ AND EXAMS WITH GUARANTEE OF A Am an expert on major courses especially; psychology,Nursing, Human resource Manageme

EXCELLENT HOMEWORK HELP AND TUTORING ,ALL KIND OF QUIZ AND EXAMS WITH GUARANTEE OF A+ EXCELLENT HOMEWORK HELP AND TUTORING ,ALL KIND OF QUIZ AND EXAMS WITH GUARANTEE OF A Am an expert on major courses especially; psychology,Nursing, Human resource Management and Mathemtics Assisting students with quality work is my first priority. I ensure scholarly standards in my documents and that's why i'm one of the BEST GOLD RATED TUTORS in STUVIA. I assure a GOOD GRADE if you will use my work.

Lees meer Lees minder
2.7

6 beoordelingen

5
0
4
2
3
2
2
0
1
2

Populaire documenten

Recent door jou bekeken

Waarom studenten kiezen voor Stuvia

Gemaakt door medestudenten, geverifieerd door reviews

Kwaliteit die je kunt vertrouwen: geschreven door studenten die slaagden en beoordeeld door anderen die dit document gebruikten.

Niet tevreden? Kies een ander document

Geen zorgen! Je kunt voor hetzelfde geld direct een ander document kiezen dat beter past bij wat je zoekt.

Betaal zoals je wilt, start meteen met leren

Geen abonnement, geen verplichtingen. Betaal zoals je gewend bent via Bancontact, iDeal of creditcard en download je PDF-document meteen.

Student with book image

“Gekocht, gedownload en geslaagd. Zo eenvoudig kan het zijn.”

Alisha Student

Veelgestelde vragen