100% tevredenheidsgarantie Direct beschikbaar na je betaling Lees online óf als PDF Geen vaste maandelijkse kosten 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)

CVA Exam Questions with Complete Solutions A Grade

Beoordeling
-
Verkocht
-
Pagina's
10
Cijfer
A+
Geüpload op
20-02-2024
Geschreven in
2023/2024

CVA Exam Questions with Complete Solutions A Grade When handling a large lizard: A. Be sure to restrain the tail as well as the rest of the body. B. It's best to bring a towel up over the front of their head, then cover their face. C. Lay a towel on the table and quickly roll the lizard into the towel. D. Wear thick, short gloves that go to the wrist - Answer-A What animal rolls into a prickly ball for protection? A. Hedgehog B. Pot-bellied pig C. Fennec Fox D. Rabbit - Answer-A What is the condition where the death of an animal is caused by stress? A. Capture Myopathy B. Conditional Heart Attack C. Myocardial Stress D. Stress Myocardia - Answer-A This small bird is approximately 5.5 inches and males are well-known for their singing. A. Cockatoo B. Finch C. Cockatiel D. Canary - Answer-D It is very easy to distinguish a venomous snake from a non-venomous snake. A. True B. False - Answer-B Before picking up a bird, ask the owner which hand they use to pick up the bird and then do the same. A. True B. False - Answer-A What can you do to encourage a large reptile to open it's mouth? A. Gently rub or scratch under their lower jaw. B. Push your finger gently into the mouth. C. Squeeze the sides of the jaws until they open their mouth. D. Wave your hand in front of their face. - Answer-A This animal can weigh between 35 and 150 pounds A. Pot-bellied pig B. Rabbit C. Hedgehog D. Ferret - Answer-A Which birds have straight beaks and feet that are divided with 3 toes on the front and 1 toe on the back? A. Psittacines B. Parakeets C. Passerines D. Macaws - Answer-C This rodent has a very short tail and large cheek pouches to hoard food. A. Guinea Pig B. Hamster C. Gerbil D. Prairie dog - Answer-B These rodents average about 10 inches and have four toes on the front feet and three toes on the back. A. Chinchilla B. Capybara C. Guinea Pig D. Prairie dog - Answer-C These lizards can grow up to 6 feet in length and their strong tails account for more than half of their total length A. Iguanas B. Bearded Dragons C. Leopard Geckos D. Monitor Lizards - Answer-A

Meer zien Lees minder
Instelling
CVA
Vak
CVA









Oeps! We kunnen je document nu niet laden. Probeer het nog eens of neem contact op met support.

Geschreven voor

Instelling
CVA
Vak
CVA

Documentinformatie

Geüpload op
20 februari 2024
Aantal pagina's
10
Geschreven in
2023/2024
Type
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)
Bevat
Vragen en antwoorden

Onderwerpen

Maak kennis met de verkoper

Seller avatar
De reputatie van een verkoper is gebaseerd op het aantal documenten dat iemand tegen betaling verkocht heeft en de beoordelingen die voor die items ontvangen zijn. Er zijn drie niveau’s te onderscheiden: brons, zilver en goud. Hoe beter de reputatie, hoe meer de kwaliteit van zijn of haar werk te vertrouwen is.
ApassExams Teachme2-tutor
Bekijk profiel
Volgen Je moet ingelogd zijn om studenten of vakken te kunnen volgen
Verkocht
29
Lid sinds
2 jaar
Aantal volgers
10
Documenten
1710
Laatst verkocht
5 maanden geleden
Nursing Perfection Study Station

Just For You...Yes You....EXCELLENT HOMEWORK HELP AND TUTORING ,ALL KIND OF QUIZ AND EXAMS WITH GUARANTEE OF A Am an expert on major courses especially; psychology, Nursing, Human resource Management and Mathematics Assisting students with quality work is my first priority. I ensure scholarly standards in my documents and that's why I'm one of the BEST GOLD RATED TUTORS in STUVIA. I assure a GOOD GRADE if you will use my work

3.0

2 beoordelingen

5
1
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
1

Populaire documenten

Recent door jou bekeken

Waarom studenten kiezen voor Stuvia

Gemaakt door medestudenten, geverifieerd door reviews

Kwaliteit die je kunt vertrouwen: geschreven door studenten die slaagden en beoordeeld door anderen die dit document gebruikten.

Niet tevreden? Kies een ander document

Geen zorgen! Je kunt voor hetzelfde geld direct een ander document kiezen dat beter past bij wat je zoekt.

Betaal zoals je wilt, start meteen met leren

Geen abonnement, geen verplichtingen. Betaal zoals je gewend bent via iDeal of creditcard en download je PDF-document meteen.

Student with book image

“Gekocht, gedownload en geslaagd. Zo makkelijk kan het dus zijn.”

Alisha Student

Veelgestelde vragen