100% tevredenheidsgarantie Direct beschikbaar na je betaling Lees online óf als PDF Geen vaste maandelijkse kosten 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)

LCDC online practice exam questions and answers

Beoordeling
-
Verkocht
-
Pagina's
18
Cijfer
A+
Geüpload op
22-02-2024
Geschreven in
2023/2024

LCDC online practice exam questions and answers A client's treatment plan contains the following statement: "This individual has a history of chronic relapse during periods of high stress." This is an example of which of the following: a. toxicology report b. problem statement c. Objective d. short term goal -Answer-b. problem statement Which term describes the process whereby clients project past feelings or attitudes they had toward significant people in their lives onto their counselor? a. transference b. projection c. countertransference d. displacement -Answer-a. transference In the process of assessment, all of the following substance use screening questionnaires may be used EXCEPT: a. CAGE (Cut down, Annoyed, Guilty, Eye-opener) b. TWEAK (Tolerance, Worried, Eye-Opener, Amnesia, K/Cut Down) c. DALI (Dartmouth Assessment of Lifestyle Instrument d. AUDIT (Alcohol Use Disorders Identification Test) -Answer-c. DALI Client education on the expected outcomes and possible risks of the counseling process is an important part of: a. treatment process b. placement criteria c. informed consent d. referral management -Answer-c. Informed Consent The activities that bring the client, treatment services, and other resources together to focus on identified issues and needs is known as: a. clinical evaluation b. treatment planning c. referral planning d. service coordination -Answer-d. Service coordination Which of the following is NOT required to be documented in a client's release of information? a. date of last treatment b. client name c. date signed d. expiration date -Answer-a. date of last treatment As part of informed consent, counselors should advise clients of the exact circumstances under which they are legally required to do which of the following? a. break confidentiality b. call the police c. cancel an appointment d. terminate treatment -Answer-a. break confidentiality Administrative supervision provides an opportunity to address a. countertransference issues b. developing a therapeutic alliance c. mutuality, respect and connection for clients d. program policies and standards -Answer-d. program policies and standards Which of the following client attributes is an important predictor of treatment outcomes? a. practicing self-care b. self-esteem c. self-efficacy d. ability to self-soothe -Answer-c. self-efficacy What potential factors of each change strategy are considered when developing a solid plan for change?

Meer zien Lees minder
Instelling
LCDC
Vak
LCDC










Oeps! We kunnen je document nu niet laden. Probeer het nog eens of neem contact op met support.

Geschreven voor

Instelling
LCDC
Vak
LCDC

Documentinformatie

Geüpload op
22 februari 2024
Aantal pagina's
18
Geschreven in
2023/2024
Type
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)
Bevat
Vragen en antwoorden

Onderwerpen

Maak kennis met de verkoper

Seller avatar
De reputatie van een verkoper is gebaseerd op het aantal documenten dat iemand tegen betaling verkocht heeft en de beoordelingen die voor die items ontvangen zijn. Er zijn drie niveau’s te onderscheiden: brons, zilver en goud. Hoe beter de reputatie, hoe meer de kwaliteit van zijn of haar werk te vertrouwen is.
BrittieDonald Howard Community College
Bekijk profiel
Volgen Je moet ingelogd zijn om studenten of vakken te kunnen volgen
Verkocht
426
Lid sinds
2 jaar
Aantal volgers
162
Documenten
22055
Laatst verkocht
3 dagen geleden
BrittieDonald Study Solutions.

Get Help in Your Due Online and Actual Exams, Assignments with Well Researched and Up-to date Study Materials for Guaranteed Success

3.5

95 beoordelingen

5
43
4
14
3
7
2
5
1
26

Populaire documenten

Recent door jou bekeken

Waarom studenten kiezen voor Stuvia

Gemaakt door medestudenten, geverifieerd door reviews

Kwaliteit die je kunt vertrouwen: geschreven door studenten die slaagden en beoordeeld door anderen die dit document gebruikten.

Niet tevreden? Kies een ander document

Geen zorgen! Je kunt voor hetzelfde geld direct een ander document kiezen dat beter past bij wat je zoekt.

Betaal zoals je wilt, start meteen met leren

Geen abonnement, geen verplichtingen. Betaal zoals je gewend bent via iDeal of creditcard en download je PDF-document meteen.

Student with book image

“Gekocht, gedownload en geslaagd. Zo makkelijk kan het dus zijn.”

Alisha Student

Veelgestelde vragen