100% de satisfacción garantizada Inmediatamente disponible después del pago Tanto en línea como en PDF No estas atado a nada 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Examen

INF3705 - Test 1 questions and answers(complete solutions)

Puntuación
-
Vendido
-
Páginas
21
Grado
A+
Subido en
05-05-2024
Escrito en
2023/2024

INF3705 - Test 1 questions and answers(complete solutions) Which of the following doesn't form part of the key challenges facing software engineering? A. Coping with increasing diversity B. Demand for reduced delivery times C. demanding trustworthy software D. Focus of Computer science theory and fundamentals - ANSWERS D. Focus of Computer science theory and fundamentals Question 2 of 25 Software engineering is an engineering discipline that is concerned with? A. All aspects of software development B. Only software design and development C. Agility software development D. System development life cycle - ANSWERS A. All aspects of software development Which one of the following is a major advantage of incremental development over the waterfall model? A. the cost of software re-engineering B. stand-alone application systems C. the cost of implementing requirements D. web services that are developed according to the service standards - ANSWERS C. the cost of implementing requirements Incremental development has three major advantages over waterfall model. Which of the following doesn't form part of the major advantage ? A. The early delivery and development of useful software B. The easy way to get customer feedback C. The cost of implements D. The system structure that tends to degrades new increments - ANSWERS D. The system structure that tends to degrades new increments The stages of the waterfall model directly reflect the fundamental software activities such as? A. integration and configuration B. Integration and system testing C. Requirement analysis and definition D. Incremental development - ANSWERS B. Integration and system testing C. Requirement analysis and definition A fundamental requirement of scaling agile method is to? A. allow customer involvement B. keep customer involved C. embrace change D. integrate them with plan driven approaches - ANSWERS D. integrate them with plan driven approaches Agile approach to software development consists of design and implementation to be? A. ventral activities to the software design phase B. central activities in the software process C. part of the final products D. part of the development process - ANSWERS B. central activities in the software process When a standard format is used for specifying functional requirements, the following information should be included? A. A description of its inputs and the origins of those inputs B. A description of software ethnography C. A description of requirement elicitation D. A description of standard formats - ANSWERS A. A description of its inputs and the origins of those inputs Which of the following is not part of the non-functional requirements? A. Robustness B. Efficiency requirements C. Product requirements D. Usability requirements - ANSWERS A. Robustness The aims of requirement elicitation process are to? A. understanding the work that stakeholders do B. understanding the requirements discovery process C. understanding the work that system developers do D. understanding requirement classification - ANSWERS A. understanding the work that stakeholders do Model of the new system are used during requirement engineering to? A. Help clarify what the existing system does B. help to explain the proposed requirements to other system stakeholder C. help to keep he focus on the stakeholder's discussion D. help with external perspective - ANSWERS B. help to explain the proposed requirements to other system stakeholder Which of the following doesn't form part of the four fundamental view? A. Stakeholder view B. A process view C. A development view D. A logic view - ANSWERS A. Stakeholder view Which of the following doesn't form part of the UML diagram? A. Activity diagrams B. Use case diagrams C. development diagrams D. Sequence diagrams - ANSWERS C. development diagrams A software architecture is a description of how a software system is .............? A. organised B. Implemented C. Designed D. Developed - ANSWERS A. organised Architecture patterns are a means of ............... knowledge about generic system architectures. A. Recycling B. Reusing C. Redeveloping D. reproducing - ANSWERS B. Reusing To develop a system design from concept to detailed object-oriental design, you need to A. Develop some systems artefacts B. Develop design model C. Develop a blueprint D. Develop a system context model - ANSWERS B. Develop design model The process of object oriented design includes activities to? A. to implement system architecture B. to design a system architecture C. to educate people about open source D. to documents the entire system architecture - ANSWERS B. to design a system architecture Which of the following is not part of software re-used at different levels? A. Concept level B. Component level C. Abstraction level D. Object level - ANSWERS A. Concept level Which of the following doesn't form part of the Gang of four definition of four essential element of design patterns? A. A provisional standard way of accessing the elements B. A name that is meaning reference to the patterns C. A solution description of the part of the design solutions D. A description of the problem area that explain when the patterns may the application - ANSWERS A. A provisional standard way of accessing the elements Typically a commercial software system has to go through three stages of testing. Which one doesn't form part of the stages? A. release testing B. user testing C. development testing D. specification testing - ANSWERS D. specification testing Test-first development approach is an approach to development whereby tests are written before the code to be.........? A. tested B. Debugging C. executed D. run - ANSWERS A. tested Development testing includes units testing in which you test.......... objects and methods? A. Collective B. Developed C. Designed D. Individual - ANSWERS D. Individua

Mostrar más Leer menos
Institución
INF3705 -
Grado
INF3705 -










Ups! No podemos cargar tu documento ahora. Inténtalo de nuevo o contacta con soporte.

Escuela, estudio y materia

Institución
INF3705 -
Grado
INF3705 -

Información del documento

Subido en
5 de mayo de 2024
Número de páginas
21
Escrito en
2023/2024
Tipo
Examen
Contiene
Preguntas y respuestas

Temas

$14.49
Accede al documento completo:

100% de satisfacción garantizada
Inmediatamente disponible después del pago
Tanto en línea como en PDF
No estas atado a nada

Conoce al vendedor
Seller avatar
PhdProfCharlesGalaxy

Conoce al vendedor

Seller avatar
PhdProfCharlesGalaxy Teachme2-tutor
Ver perfil
Seguir Necesitas iniciar sesión para seguir a otros usuarios o asignaturas
Vendido
4
Miembro desde
1 año
Número de seguidores
1
Documentos
650
Última venta
9 meses hace
GALAXY TUTORS INTERNATIONAL

Dedicated, resourceful and goal-driven professional educator with a solid commitment to the social and academic growth and development of every student.

0.0

0 reseñas

5
0
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

Documentos populares

Recientemente visto por ti

Por qué los estudiantes eligen Stuvia

Creado por compañeros estudiantes, verificado por reseñas

Calidad en la que puedes confiar: escrito por estudiantes que aprobaron y evaluado por otros que han usado estos resúmenes.

¿No estás satisfecho? Elige otro documento

¡No te preocupes! Puedes elegir directamente otro documento que se ajuste mejor a lo que buscas.

Paga como quieras, empieza a estudiar al instante

Sin suscripción, sin compromisos. Paga como estés acostumbrado con tarjeta de crédito y descarga tu documento PDF inmediatamente.

Student with book image

“Comprado, descargado y aprobado. Así de fácil puede ser.”

Alisha Student

Preguntas frecuentes