100% tevredenheidsgarantie Direct beschikbaar na je betaling Lees online óf als PDF Geen vaste maandelijkse kosten 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)

ARC Practice Exam 3 - Struggle Questions || with 100% Errorless Solutions.

Beoordeling
-
Verkocht
-
Pagina's
9
Cijfer
A+
Geüpload op
11-08-2024
Geschreven in
2024/2025

#17 When placed in Additional Operating Requirements are implemented, ARC will notify both the ARC accredited agency and the ARC participating carriers: A. 45-days prior to the effective date B. 10-days prior to the effective date C. 30-days prior to the effective date D. 60-days prior to the effective date correct answers C. 30-days prior to the effective date # 29 What is the maximum allowable time for an ARC accredited agency to notify ARC of a change in the employment status of its ARC Specialist Qualifier (ASQ)? A. 15 days B. 30 days C. 45 days D. 60 days correct answers C. 45 days # 32 All of the following are not acceptable means of delivering an IAR report change except A. First Class mail postage prepaid B. Submitting your report from ARC Memo Memo Manager C. Submitting your report from the IAR Home Page D. Submitting your report from the Internet Sales Summary (ISS) correct answers C. Submitting your report from the IAR Home page (The wording of the question is weird) # 34 When a dishonored draft occurs for the second time within 12 months and it is not resolved within 24 hours, ARC will do all of the following except A. Prohibit the use of ARC traffic document numbers by the Global Distribution Systems (GDSs) for the issuance of ARC traffic documents in an electronic format on behalf of the ARC accredited agency B. Remove all ARC traffic documents from all authorized locations under common control with the ARC accredited agency C. Notify the Global Distribution Systems (GDSs) to inhibit the transmission of ticketing records for the printing of automated ARC traffic documents by the ARC accredited agency D. File a petition with the local courts to recover monies owed to ARC on behalf of the ARC participating carriers for the sales covered by the dishonored draft correct answers D. File a petition with the local courts to recover monies owed to ARC on behalf of the ARC participating carriers for the sales covered by the dishonored draft

Meer zien Lees minder
Instelling
ARC Practice
Vak
ARC Practice

Voorbeeld van de inhoud

ARC Practice Exam 3 - Struggle Questions || with 100%
Errorless Solutions.
#17 When placed in Additional Operating Requirements are implemented, ARC will notify both
the ARC accredited agency and the ARC participating carriers:

A. 45-days prior to the effective date
B. 10-days prior to the effective date
C. 30-days prior to the effective date
D. 60-days prior to the effective date correct answers C. 30-days prior to the effective date

# 29 What is the maximum allowable time for an ARC accredited agency to notify ARC of a
change in the employment status of its ARC Specialist Qualifier (ASQ)?

A. 15 days
B. 30 days
C. 45 days
D. 60 days correct answers C. 45 days

# 32 All of the following are not acceptable means of delivering an IAR report change except

A. First Class mail postage prepaid
B. Submitting your report from ARC Memo Memo Manager
C. Submitting your report from the IAR Home Page
D. Submitting your report from the Internet Sales Summary (ISS) correct answers C. Submitting
your report from the IAR Home page

(The wording of the question is weird)

# 34 When a dishonored draft occurs for the second time within 12 months and it is not resolved
within 24 hours, ARC will do all of the following except

A. Prohibit the use of ARC traffic document numbers by the Global Distribution Systems
(GDSs) for the issuance of ARC traffic documents in an electronic format on behalf of the ARC
accredited agency
B. Remove all ARC traffic documents from all authorized locations under common control with
the ARC accredited agency
C. Notify the Global Distribution Systems (GDSs) to inhibit the transmission of ticketing records
for the printing of automated ARC traffic documents by the ARC accredited agency
D. File a petition with the local courts to recover monies owed to ARC on behalf of the ARC
participating carriers for the sales covered by the dishonored draft correct answers D. File a
petition with the local courts to recover monies owed to ARC on behalf of the ARC participating
carriers for the sales covered by the dishonored draft

, # 36 When an ARC accredited agency fails to pay a debit memo, the ARC participating carrier
can do all of the following except

A. Direct ARC to terminate the Agent Reporting Agreement (ARA) with the agency
B. Withdraw its carrier identification plates
C. Terminate its appointment of the agency
D. Notify ARC of its actions so that ARC can notify all ARC participating carriers and Global
Distribution Systems (GDSs) correct answers A. Direct ARC to terminate the Agent Reporting
Agreement (ARA) with the agency

# 39 When it appears to ARC that there may be or has been fraudulent conduct on the part of a
an ARC accredited agency and that there is a clear and present danger of substantial loss to ARC
and/or ARC's participating carriers, ARC may do all of the following EXCEPT

A. Notify the Global Distribution Systems (GDSs) to inhibit the transmission of ticketing records
for printing automated ARC traffic documents by the agency.
B. Prohibit the use of ARC traffic document numbers for the issuance of electronic tickets issued
through the Global Distribution Systems (GDSs).
C. Immediately remove its paper traffic documents and all carrier identification plates from the
agency
D. Immediately terminate the Agent Reporting Agreement (ARA) with the agency. correct
answers D. Immediately terminate the Agent Reporting Agreement (ARA) with the agency

#40 Upon termination as between an ARC accredited agency and ARC, the agency must all all
of the following except

A. Immediately return all ARC traffic documents (paper format)
B. Immediately return all carrier identification plates
C. Immediately cancel its financial instrument
D. Immediately pay all monies due and payable to ARC's participating carriers correct answers
C. Immediately cancel its financial instrument

#45 similar question

# 43 Which of the following is prohibited by the Agent Reporting Agreement?

A. Reporting cash refunds against sales made on credit cards.
B. Reporting refunds to credit card accounts that have been closed.
C. Refunding ticket transactions issued in a previous sales report.
D. Refunding ticket transactions issued by your branch office. correct answers A. Reporting cash
refunds against sales made on credit cards.

# 47 Why might an ARC accredited agency be placed in an ARA defined "Additional Operating
Requirements" status?

A. Having three (3) late weekly sales reports within a 12-month period.

Geschreven voor

Instelling
ARC Practice
Vak
ARC Practice

Documentinformatie

Geüpload op
11 augustus 2024
Aantal pagina's
9
Geschreven in
2024/2025
Type
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)
Bevat
Vragen en antwoorden

Onderwerpen

Maak kennis met de verkoper

Seller avatar
De reputatie van een verkoper is gebaseerd op het aantal documenten dat iemand tegen betaling verkocht heeft en de beoordelingen die voor die items ontvangen zijn. Er zijn drie niveau’s te onderscheiden: brons, zilver en goud. Hoe beter de reputatie, hoe meer de kwaliteit van zijn of haar werk te vertrouwen is.
SirAnton NURSING, ECONOMICS, MATHEMATICS, BIOLOGY, AND HISTORY MATERIALS BEST TUTORING, HOMEWORK HELP, EXAMS, TESTS, AND STUDY GUIDE MATERIALS WITH GUARANTEED A+ I am a dedicated medical practitioner with diverse knowledge in matters
Bekijk profiel
Volgen Je moet ingelogd zijn om studenten of vakken te kunnen volgen
Verkocht
747
Lid sinds
3 jaar
Aantal volgers
437
Documenten
36359
Laatst verkocht
1 dag geleden
Reign Supreme Scholarly || Enlightened.

Get your revised study materials available here and elevate your educational outcomes. I have numerous verified learning materials (Research, Exams Questions and answers, Assignments, notes etc) for different courses guaranteed to boost your academic results. I am dedicated to offering you the best and unique learning content. You are encouraged to inquire further assistance from this end whenever need be. Kindly remember to leave your review, understanding your satisfaction is essential . We highly appreciate clients who always come back for more of the study content we offer, you are extremely valued. All the best.

Lees meer Lees minder
3.7

113 beoordelingen

5
48
4
20
3
22
2
8
1
15

Populaire documenten

Waarom studenten kiezen voor Stuvia

Gemaakt door medestudenten, geverifieerd door reviews

Kwaliteit die je kunt vertrouwen: geschreven door studenten die slaagden en beoordeeld door anderen die dit document gebruikten.

Niet tevreden? Kies een ander document

Geen zorgen! Je kunt voor hetzelfde geld direct een ander document kiezen dat beter past bij wat je zoekt.

Betaal zoals je wilt, start meteen met leren

Geen abonnement, geen verplichtingen. Betaal zoals je gewend bent via Bancontact, iDeal of creditcard en download je PDF-document meteen.

Student with book image

“Gekocht, gedownload en geslaagd. Zo eenvoudig kan het zijn.”

Alisha Student

Veelgestelde vragen