100% de satisfacción garantizada Inmediatamente disponible después del pago Tanto en línea como en PDF No estas atado a nada 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Examen

DASA DevOps Exam Practice Questions and Answers (100% Pass)

Puntuación
-
Vendido
-
Páginas
11
Grado
A+
Subido en
27-08-2024
Escrito en
2024/2025

DASA DevOps Exam Practice Questions and Answers (100% Pass) How many questions at minimum do you need to attempt correctly to become DASA Devops Fundamentals certified? a) 24 out of 40 b) 26 out of 40 c) 28 out of 40 d) 32 out of 40 - Answer️️ -B Which can be a challenge for IT organizations following traditional ways of developing products? a) High Creativity b) Improved Speed to Market c) Increased Employee Engagement d) Sporadic Releases - Answer️️ -D Identify the factors enabling IT organizations to move fast. 1. Automation. ©SOPHIABENNET@2024/2025 Wednesday, August 21, 2024 12:13 PM 2 2. Continuous Improvement. 3. Oneness. 4. Simplified Operating Models. a) 1, 2, and 3 b) 1, 2, and 4 c) 1, 3, and 4 d) 2, 3, and 4 - Answer️️ -B Which is the characteristic of an autonomous team? a) 24x7 Availability. b) Bureaucratic. c) Horizontally-Oriented Teams. d) Self-Directed. - Answer️️ -D Which indicator ensures that software is always in the releasable state? a) Continuous Delivery. b) Version Control. ©SOPHIABENNET@2024/2025 Wednesday, August 21, 2024 12:13 PM 3 c) Automated Testing. d) Monitoring System and Application Health. - Answer️️ -A People of which profile are interesting to converse with and focuses on innovation? a) I-Shape. b) Dash-Shape. c) T-Shape. d) V-Shape. - Answer️️ -C According to DASA, what are the skill areas that you need to be proficient at to be an effective Devops team member? a) Continuous Delivery, Courage, DevOps Leadershi

Mostrar más Leer menos
Institución
DASA DevOps
Grado
DASA DevOps

Vista previa del contenido

©SOPHIABENNET@2024/2025 Wednesday, August 21, 2024 12:13 PM




DASA DevOps Exam Practice Questions and
Answers (100% Pass)

How many questions at minimum do you need to attempt correctly
to become DASA Devops Fundamentals certified?



a) 24 out of 40

b) 26 out of 40

c) 28 out of 40

d) 32 out of 40 - Answer✔️✔️-B

Which can be a challenge for IT organizations following traditional
ways of developing products?



a) High Creativity

b) Improved Speed to Market

c) Increased Employee Engagement

d) Sporadic Releases - Answer✔️✔️-D

Identify the factors enabling IT organizations to move fast.



1. Automation.



1

, ©SOPHIABENNET@2024/2025 Wednesday, August 21, 2024 12:13 PM




2. Continuous Improvement.

3. Oneness.

4. Simplified Operating Models.



a) 1, 2, and 3

b) 1, 2, and 4

c) 1, 3, and 4

d) 2, 3, and 4 - Answer✔️✔️-B

Which is the characteristic of an autonomous team?



a) 24x7 Availability.

b) Bureaucratic.

c) Horizontally-Oriented Teams.

d) Self-Directed. - Answer✔️✔️-D

Which indicator ensures that software is always in the releasable
state?



a) Continuous Delivery.

b) Version Control.




2

Escuela, estudio y materia

Institución
DASA DevOps
Grado
DASA DevOps

Información del documento

Subido en
27 de agosto de 2024
Número de páginas
11
Escrito en
2024/2025
Tipo
Examen
Contiene
Preguntas y respuestas

Temas

$10.49
Accede al documento completo:

100% de satisfacción garantizada
Inmediatamente disponible después del pago
Tanto en línea como en PDF
No estas atado a nada

Conoce al vendedor

Seller avatar
Los indicadores de reputación están sujetos a la cantidad de artículos vendidos por una tarifa y las reseñas que ha recibido por esos documentos. Hay tres niveles: Bronce, Plata y Oro. Cuanto mayor reputación, más podrás confiar en la calidad del trabajo del vendedor.
SophiaBennett Howard Community College
Ver perfil
Seguir Necesitas iniciar sesión para seguir a otros usuarios o asignaturas
Vendido
140
Miembro desde
1 año
Número de seguidores
5
Documentos
9098
Última venta
1 semana hace
EXAM GAME-CHANGER

Exam Questions and Answers Section : Study Like a Pro, Study Smart, Study with Sophia.

3.7

26 reseñas

5
10
4
5
3
7
2
1
1
3

Documentos populares

Recientemente visto por ti

Por qué los estudiantes eligen Stuvia

Creado por compañeros estudiantes, verificado por reseñas

Calidad en la que puedes confiar: escrito por estudiantes que aprobaron y evaluado por otros que han usado estos resúmenes.

¿No estás satisfecho? Elige otro documento

¡No te preocupes! Puedes elegir directamente otro documento que se ajuste mejor a lo que buscas.

Paga como quieras, empieza a estudiar al instante

Sin suscripción, sin compromisos. Paga como estés acostumbrado con tarjeta de crédito y descarga tu documento PDF inmediatamente.

Student with book image

“Comprado, descargado y aprobado. Así de fácil puede ser.”

Alisha Student

Preguntas frecuentes