100% satisfaction guarantee Immediately available after payment Both online and in PDF No strings attached 4.6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Exam (elaborations)

Cram PD1 exam with correct answers 2024

Rating
-
Sold
-
Pages
20
Grade
A+
Uploaded on
15-10-2024
Written in
2024/2025

A developer needs to have records with specific field values in order to test a new Apex class.What should the developer do to ensure the data is available to the test? A. Use Anonymous Apex to create the required data. B. Use SOQL to query the org for the required data. C. Use TDataO and reference a CSV file in a static resource. D. Use TDataO and reference a JSON file in Documents. correct answers C. Use TDataO and reference a CSV file in a static resource. What should a developer do to check the code coverage of a class after running all tests? A. View the code coverage percentage or the class using the Overall code Coverage panel in the Developer Console Test tab. B. Select and run the class on the Apex est Execution page in the Developer Console. C. View the Class test Percentage tab on the Apex Class list view in Salesforce Setup. D. View the Code Coverage column in the list on the Apex Classes page. correct answers A. View the code coverage percentage or the class using the Overall code Coverage panel in the Developer Console Test tab. A developer created a trigger on the Account object and wants to test if the trigger is properly bulklfield. The developer team decided that the trigger should be tested with 200 account records with unique names.What two things should be done to create the test data within the unit test with the least amount of code?Choose 2 answers A. Use the @isTest(seeAllData=true) annotation in the test class. B. Use the @isTest(isParallel=true) annotation in the test class. C. Create a static resource containing test data. D. Use TData to populate data in your test methods. correct answers C. Create a static resource containing test data. D. Use TData to populate data in your test methods. Universal Containers has a Visualforce page that displays a table of every Container_c. being ....... Is falling with a view state limit because some of the customers rent over 10,000 containers.What should a developer change about the Visualforce page to help with the page load errors? A. Implement pagination with an OffsetController. B. Use JavaScript remoting with SOQL Offset. C. Use Lazy loading and a

Show more Read less
Institution
Cram PD1
Course
Cram PD1

Content preview

Cram PD1

A developer needs to have records with specific field values in order to test a new Apex
class.What should the developer do to ensure the data is available to the test?

A. Use Anonymous Apex to create the required data.
B. Use SOQL to query the org for the required data.
C. Use Test.loadDataO < > and reference a CSV file in a static resource.
D. Use Test.loadDataO and reference a JSON file in Documents. correct answers C.
Use Test.loadDataO < > and reference a CSV file in a static resource.

What should a developer do to check the code coverage of a class after running all
tests?

A. View the code coverage percentage or the class using the Overall code Coverage
panel in the Developer Console Test tab.
B. Select and run the class on the Apex est Execution page in the Developer Console.
C. View the Class test Percentage tab on the Apex Class list view in Salesforce Setup.
D. View the Code Coverage column in the list on the Apex Classes page. correct
answers A. View the code coverage percentage or the class using the Overall code
Coverage panel in the Developer Console Test tab.

A developer created a trigger on the Account object and wants to test if the trigger is
properly bulklfield. The developer team decided that the trigger should be tested with
200 account records with unique names.What two things should be done to create the
test data within the unit test with the least amount of code?Choose 2 answers

A. Use the @isTest(seeAllData=true) annotation in the test class.
B. Use the @isTest(isParallel=true) annotation in the test class.
C. Create a static resource containing test data.
D. Use Test.loadData to populate data in your test methods. correct answers C. Create
a static resource containing test data.
D. Use Test.loadData to populate data in your test methods.

Universal Containers has a Visualforce page that displays a table of every Container_c.
being ....... Is falling with a view state limit because some of the customers rent over
10,000 containers.What should a developer change about the Visualforce page to help
with the page load errors?

A. Implement pagination with an OffsetController.
B. Use JavaScript remoting with SOQL Offset.
C. Use Lazy loading and a transient List variable.

,D. Implement pagination with a StandardSetController correct answers D. Implement
pagination with a StandardSetController

When a user edits the Postal Code on an Account, a custom Account text field named
''Timezone'' must be updated based on the values in a postalCodeToTimezone_c
custom object. What should be built to implement this feature?

A. Account custom trigger
B. Account workflow rule
C. Account approval process
D. Account assignment rule correct answers A. Account custom trigger

A developer wants to invoke on outbound message when a record meets a specific
criteria.Which three features satisfy this use case? Choose 3 answer

A. Process builder can be used to check the record criteria and send an outbound
message with Apex Code.
B. workflows can be used to check the record criteria and send an outbound message.
C. Visual Workflow can be used to check the record criteria and send an outbound
message without Apex Code.
D. Approval Process has the capacity to check the record criteria and send an outbound
message without Apex Code
E. Process builder can be used to check the record criteria and send an outbound
messagewithout Apex Code. correct answers A. Process builder can be used to check
the record criteria and send an outbound message with Apex Code.
B. workflows can be used to check the record criteria and send an outbound message.
D. Approval Process has the capacity to check the record criteria and send an outbound
message without Apex Code

The values 'High', 'Medium', and 'Low' are Identified as common values for multiple
picklist across different object. What is an approach a developer can take to streamline
maintenance of the picklist and their values, while also restricting the values to the ones
mentioned above?

A. Create the Picklist on each object as a required field and select "Display values
alphabeticaly, not in the order entered".
B. Create the Picklist on each object and select "Restrict picklist to the values defined in
the value set".
C. Create the Picklist on each and add a validation rule to ensure data integrity.
D. Create the Picklist on each object and use a Global Picklist Value Set containing the
Values. correct answers D. Create the Picklist on each object and use a Global Picklist
Value Set containing the Values.

A developer Is Integrating with a legacy on-premise SQL database.What should the
developer use to ensure the data being Integrated is matched to the right records in
Salesforce?

, A. External Object
B. External ID field
C. Lookup field
D. Formula field correct answers B. External ID field

Universal Container* decides to use purely declarative development to build out a new
Salesforce application.Which two options can be used to build out logic layer for this
application? Choose 2 answer

A. Remote Actions
B. Record- Triggered flow
C. Validation Rules
D. Batch Jobs correct answers B. Record- Triggered flow
C. Validation Rules

A developer is creating a Lightning web component to showa list of sales records.The
Sales Representative user should be able to see the commission field on each record.
The Sales Assistant user should be able to see all fields on the record except the
commission field.How should this be enforced so that the component works for both
users without showing any errors?

A. Use Security. stripInaccessible to remove fields inaccessible to the current user.
B. Use Lightning Data Service to get the collection of sales records.
C. Use WITH SECURITY_ENFORCED in the SOQL that fetches the data for the
component.
D. Use Lightning Locker Service to enforce sharing rules and field-level security.
correct answers A. Use Security. stripInaccessible to remove fields inaccessible to the
current user.

Which scenario is valid for execution by unit tests?

A. Generate a Visualforce PDF with geccontentAsPDF ().
B. Load data from a remote site with a callout.
C. Set the created date of a record using a system method.
D. Execute anonymous Apex as a different user. correct answers C. Set the created
date of a record using a system method.

What are two use cases for executing Anonymous Apex code? Choose 2 answers

A. To schedule an Apex class to run periodically
B. To delete 15,000 inactive Accounts In a single transaction after a deployment
C. To add unit test code coverage to an org
D. To run a batch Apex class to update all Contacts correct answers A. To schedule an
Apex class to run periodically
D. To run a batch Apex class to update all Contacts

Written for

Institution
Cram PD1
Course
Cram PD1

Document information

Uploaded on
October 15, 2024
Number of pages
20
Written in
2024/2025
Type
Exam (elaborations)
Contains
Questions & answers

Subjects

Get to know the seller

Seller avatar
Reputation scores are based on the amount of documents a seller has sold for a fee and the reviews they have received for those documents. There are three levels: Bronze, Silver and Gold. The better the reputation, the more your can rely on the quality of the sellers work.
HopeJewels Chamberlain College Of Nursing
View profile
Follow You need to be logged in order to follow users or courses
Sold
82
Member since
1 year
Number of followers
11
Documents
8868
Last sold
5 days ago
macellen education agencies

CHAMBERLAIN EXAM SHOP YOU WANT AN EXAM - I GOT YOU. Why choose us? ☑️ Committed to your SATISFACTION. ☑️ Competitive pricing ☑️ Guaranteed EXCELLENCE! Feel welcome to contact us. BUY DOUBT FREE!!!!

3.7

7 reviews

5
4
4
0
3
1
2
1
1
1

Trending documents

Recently viewed by you

Why students choose Stuvia

Created by fellow students, verified by reviews

Quality you can trust: written by students who passed their tests and reviewed by others who've used these notes.

Didn't get what you expected? Choose another document

No worries! You can instantly pick a different document that better fits what you're looking for.

Pay as you like, start learning right away

No subscription, no commitments. Pay the way you're used to via credit card and download your PDF document instantly.

Student with book image

“Bought, downloaded, and aced it. It really can be that simple.”

Alisha Student

Frequently asked questions