100% de satisfacción garantizada Inmediatamente disponible después del pago Tanto en línea como en PDF No estas atado a nada 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Examen

HESI A2 - Vocabulary (Practice Test) Answered Correctly!!!

Puntuación
-
Vendido
-
Páginas
20
Grado
A+
Subido en
17-10-2024
Escrito en
2024/2025

HESI A2 - Vocabulary (Practice Test) Answered Correctly!!!

Institución
HESI Vocabulary
Grado
HESI Vocabulary

Vista previa del contenido

HESI A2 - Vocabulary (Practice Test)
Answered Correctly!!!
Resignation most nearly means:
A. Losing
B. Waste
C. Acceptance
D. Pride CORRECT ANSWERS c. acceptance

Tangible most nearly means:
A. Real
B. Open
C. Graphic
D. Costly CORRECT ANSWERS a. real

Feasible most nearly means:
A. Workable
B. Breakable
C. Imperfect
D. Evident CORRECT ANSWERS a. workable

Impure means the opposite of:
A. Harmonious
B. Integral
C. Unalloyed
D. Assiduous CORRECT ANSWERS c. unalloyed

Scale means the opposite of:
A. Enlarge
B. Collapse
C. Weigh
D. Descend CORRECT ANSWERS d. descend

Levity means the opposite of:
A. Inequality
B. Gravity
C. Laxity
D. Credulity CORRECT ANSWERS b. gravity

Optimistic : Hope ::
A. Playwrights : Creativity
B. Flying : Fear
C. Sculpted : Talent
D. Sage : Wisdom CORRECT ANSWERS d. sage: wisdom

,Agenda : Meeting ::
A. Show : Television
B. Map : Plan
C. Program : Play
D. Organize : Detail CORRECT ANSWERS c. program: play

Forge : Signature ::
A. Originate : Store
B. Fake : Money
C. Counterfeit : Money
D. Cut : Paper CORRECT ANSWERS C. counterfeit: money

Choose the word that is misspelled.
A. Nuetral
B. Perceived
C. Efficient
D. Analysis CORRECT ANSWERS a. nuetral

Choose the word that is misspelled.
A. Acessible
B. Endure
C. Magnified
D. Comprehension CORRECT ANSWERS a. acessible

Choose the word that is misspelled.
A. Surreal
B. Obsolete
C. Negligance
D. Infused CORRECT ANSWERS c. negligance

Find the Sentence that contains a misspelled word. If there are no mistakes, choose D.
A. The hole is not noticeable.
B. We will conduct a formal inquiry.
C. Dana is an excelent athlete.
D. No mistake CORRECT ANSWERS c. Dana is an excelent athlete

Find the Sentence that contains a misspelled word. If there are no mistakes, choose D.
A. What time with the room be availible?
B. Smoking snot not allowed in public places.
C. We used various fruits in the salad
D. No mistake CORRECT ANSWERS a. What time with the room available?

Find the Sentence that contains a misspelled word. If there are no mistakes, choose D.
A. His proposal for a new park was very interesting.
B. Our school cafateria always opens at 8:00 in the morning

, C. The secretary typed very quickly.
D. No mistake CORRECT ANSWERS b. Our school cafateria always opens at 8:00 in
the morning

Find the Sentence that contains a misspelled word. If there are no mistakes, choose D.
A. Please try not to interupt me when I'm speaking
B. Are you sure this information is accurate?
C. This knitting pattern is very complicated.
D. No mistake CORRECT ANSWERS a. Please try not to interupt me when I'm
speaking.

Find the Sentence that contains a misspelled word. If there are no mistakes, choose D.
A. I need an accurate account of the situation.
B. Nicholas declined my offer.
C. She was very good at keeping up her correspondance.
D. No mistake CORRECT ANSWERS C. She was very good at keeping up her
correspondance

Find the Sentence that contains a misspelled word. If there are no mistakes, choose D.
A. It took all the afternoon to polish the furniture.
B. Much to Joe's amazment, there was a raccoon in his kitchen.
C. His attempt at flattery was pointless.
D. No mistake CORRECT ANSWERS b. Much to Joe's amazment, there was a raccoon
in his kitchen

Find the Sentence that contains a misspelled word. If there are no mistakes, choose D.
A. Jikja wilingly offered her seat to the elderly lady.
B. Julius was bored by unemployment.
C. I found all the food delicious.
D. No mistake CORRECT ANSWERS a. Jikja wilingly offered her seat to the elderly
lady.

Find the Sentence that contains a misspelled word. If there are no mistakes, choose D.
A. She was very fond of her antiques.
B. There was no way to estimate the damage.
C. Her likeability was a factor in getting her the job.
D. No mistake CORRECT ANSWERS d. No mistake

Foolhardy most nearly means:
A. Stubborn
B. Vigorous
C. Proud
D. Reckless CORRECT ANSWERS d. Reckless

Truncate most nearly means:
A. Widen

Escuela, estudio y materia

Institución
HESI Vocabulary
Grado
HESI Vocabulary

Información del documento

Subido en
17 de octubre de 2024
Número de páginas
20
Escrito en
2024/2025
Tipo
Examen
Contiene
Preguntas y respuestas

Temas

$17.49
Accede al documento completo:

100% de satisfacción garantizada
Inmediatamente disponible después del pago
Tanto en línea como en PDF
No estas atado a nada

Conoce al vendedor

Seller avatar
Los indicadores de reputación están sujetos a la cantidad de artículos vendidos por una tarifa y las reseñas que ha recibido por esos documentos. Hay tres niveles: Bronce, Plata y Oro. Cuanto mayor reputación, más podrás confiar en la calidad del trabajo del vendedor.
ElevatedExcellence Exam
Ver perfil
Seguir Necesitas iniciar sesión para seguir a otros usuarios o asignaturas
Vendido
913
Miembro desde
3 año
Número de seguidores
504
Documentos
18297
Última venta
2 días hace
GETSOCIO EDUCATION

We have launched our assignments at a very reasonable price so that every student can enjoy its features. Our new method is gathering quite a positive feedback from the students, and many of our alumnus are fully satisfied with it. We would be glad if you purchase from us. THANK YOU!!

3.8

173 reseñas

5
78
4
36
3
28
2
10
1
21

Documentos populares

Recientemente visto por ti

Por qué los estudiantes eligen Stuvia

Creado por compañeros estudiantes, verificado por reseñas

Calidad en la que puedes confiar: escrito por estudiantes que aprobaron y evaluado por otros que han usado estos resúmenes.

¿No estás satisfecho? Elige otro documento

¡No te preocupes! Puedes elegir directamente otro documento que se ajuste mejor a lo que buscas.

Paga como quieras, empieza a estudiar al instante

Sin suscripción, sin compromisos. Paga como estés acostumbrado con tarjeta de crédito y descarga tu documento PDF inmediatamente.

Student with book image

“Comprado, descargado y aprobado. Así de fácil puede ser.”

Alisha Student

Preguntas frecuentes