100% satisfaction guarantee Immediately available after payment Both online and in PDF No strings attached 4.6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Exam (elaborations)

Google Analytics Individual Qualification Exam Questions And All Correct Answers.

Rating
-
Sold
-
Pages
25
Grade
A+
Uploaded on
28-10-2024
Written in
2024/2025

What feature collects company-specific data such as Member Status? A. Custom Filter B. Event Tracking C. Custom Dimension D. Custom Metric - Answer C. Custom Dimension Which kinds of hits does Google Analytics track? A. Pageview B. Event C. Transaction D. All of the above - Answer D. All of the above To recognize users across different devices, what feature must be enabled? A. Audience Definitions B. Attribution Models C. Google Ads Linking D. User ID - Answer D. User ID In Multi-Channel Funnel reports, how are default conversions credited? A.Second to last campaign, search or ad

Show more Read less
Institution
Google Analytics Certification
Course
Google Analytics Certification

Content preview

Google Analytics Individual Qualification
Exam Questions And All Correct
Answers.
What feature collects company-specific data such as Member Status?



A. Custom Filter

B. Event Tracking

C. Custom Dimension

D. Custom Metric - Answer C. Custom Dimension



Which kinds of hits does Google Analytics track?



A. Pageview

B. Event

C. Transaction

D. All of the above - Answer D. All of the above



To recognize users across different devices, what feature must be enabled?



A. Audience Definitions

B. Attribution Models

C. Google Ads Linking

D. User ID - Answer D. User ID



In Multi-Channel Funnel reports, how are default conversions credited?



A.Second to last campaign, search or ad

,B. Equal credit along the conversion touchpoints

C. Last campaign, search or ad

D. First campaign, search or ad - Answer C. Last campaign, search or ad



What report indicates the pages of a website where users first arrived?



A. Landing Pages report

B. Pages report

C. Location report

D. All Pages report - Answer A. Landing Pages report



What feature is required to send data from a web-connected device (like a point-of-sale system) to
Google Analytics?



A. The Measurement Protocol

B. Data Import

C. Browser cookies

D. The Networking Protocol - Answer A. The Measurement Protocol



What is not considered a default "medium" in Google Analytics?



A. referral

B. google

C. organic

D. cpc - Answer B. google



What is the set of rules that determines how sales and conversions get credited based on touch-points in
the conversion path?

, A. Attribution modeling

B. Conversion tracking

C. Channel Groupings

D. Multi-Channel Funnels - Answer A. Attribution modeling



What metric-dimension combination is not valid?



A. Avg. Time on Page / Device Category

B. Sessions / Bounce rate

C. Sessions / Source

D. Total Events / User Type - Answer B. Sessions / Bounce rate



Which reports indicate how traffic arrived at a website?



A. Demographics

B. Geo

C. All Traffic

D. Behavior - Answer C. All Traffic



In views that don't have data import enabled, Custom Dimensions values may be viewed for dates before
the Custom Dimension was created.



A. True

B. False - Answer A. True



(Not sure if this is correct - double-check)



Custom Dimensions can be used as what?

Written for

Institution
Google Analytics Certification
Course
Google Analytics Certification

Document information

Uploaded on
October 28, 2024
Number of pages
25
Written in
2024/2025
Type
Exam (elaborations)
Contains
Questions & answers

Get to know the seller

Seller avatar
Reputation scores are based on the amount of documents a seller has sold for a fee and the reviews they have received for those documents. There are three levels: Bronze, Silver and Gold. The better the reputation, the more your can rely on the quality of the sellers work.
TestSolver9 Webster University
View profile
Follow You need to be logged in order to follow users or courses
Sold
829
Member since
2 year
Number of followers
126
Documents
27075
Last sold
17 hours ago
TESTSOLVER9 STORE

TOPNOTCH IN LEARNING MATERIALS,(EXAMS,STUDYGUIDES NOTES ,REVIEWS,FLASHCARDS ,ALL SOLVED AND PACKAGED.OUR STORE MAKE YOUR EDUCATION JOURNEY EFFICIENT AND EASY.WE ARE HERE FOR YOU FEEL FREE TO REACH US OUT .

3.6

149 reviews

5
67
4
19
3
24
2
12
1
27

Trending documents

Recently viewed by you

Why students choose Stuvia

Created by fellow students, verified by reviews

Quality you can trust: written by students who passed their tests and reviewed by others who've used these notes.

Didn't get what you expected? Choose another document

No worries! You can instantly pick a different document that better fits what you're looking for.

Pay as you like, start learning right away

No subscription, no commitments. Pay the way you're used to via credit card and download your PDF document instantly.

Student with book image

“Bought, downloaded, and aced it. It really can be that simple.”

Alisha Student

Frequently asked questions