100% tevredenheidsgarantie Direct beschikbaar na je betaling Lees online óf als PDF Geen vaste maandelijkse kosten 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)

FEMA IS-800.d Questions And Answers

Beoordeling
2.0
(1)
Verkocht
2
Pagina's
11
Cijfer
A+
Geüpload op
12-01-2023
Geschreven in
2022/2023

How the Federal Government aligns resources and delivers core capabilities to reach our shared National Preparedness Goal is described in: A. The Response Federal Interagency Operational Plan B. The National Operations Center C. Science and Technology D. The Strategic Information and Operations Center - Answer- A.The Response Federal Interagency Operational Plan For non-Stafford Act Incidents, who activates the appropriate coordinating structures? A. First responding agency B. Agency with the most responders C. Agency with primary legal authority D. Federal government - Answer- C. Agency with primary legal authority What is defined as enabling the continuous operation of critical government and business functions? A. the National Response Framework B. nongovernmental organizations C. the private sector D. a community lifeline - Answer- D. a community lifeline Which partner is often the first to arrive and last to leave the incident site of a disaster? A. Private sector B. Federal government C. State government D. Local government - Answer- B. Federal government Which group of core capabilities spans all seven Community Lifelines ? A. Planning; public information and warning; and operational coordination B. Critical transportation; situation assessment; and mass care services C. Supply chain integrity and security; risk and disaster resilience assessment; and infrastructure systems D. Forensics and attribution; physical protective measures; and economic recovery - Answer- A. Planning; public information and warning; and operational coordination The police, fire, and emergency medical services are usually categorized inside which government?

Meer zien Lees minder
Instelling
FEMA IS-800.d
Vak
FEMA IS-800.d

Voorbeeld van de inhoud

FEMA IS-800.d Questions And Answers
How the Federal Government aligns resources and delivers core capabilities to reach our shared National Preparedness Goal is described in:
A. The Response Federal Interagency Operational Plan B. The National Operations Center C. Science and Technology D. The Strategic Information and Operations Center - Answer- A.The Response Federal
Interagency Operational Plan
For non-Stafford Act Incidents, who activates the appropriate coordinating structures? A. First responding agency B. Agency with the most responders C. Agency with primary legal authority D. Federal government - Answer- C. Agency with primary legal authority
What is defined as enabling the continuous operation of critical government and business functions? A. the National Response Framework B. nongovernmental organizations C. the private sector D. a community lifeline - Answer- D. a community lifeline
Which partner is often the first to arrive and last to leave the incident site of a disaster? A. Private sector B. Federal government C. State government D. Local government - Answer- B. Federal government
Which group of core capabilities spans all seven Community Lifelines ? A. Planning; public information and warning; and operational coordination B. Critical transportation; situation assessment; and mass care services C. Supply chain integrity and security; risk and disaster resilience assessment; and infrastructure systems D. Forensics and attribution; physical protective measures; and economic recovery - Answer- A. Planning; public information and warning; and operational coordination
The police, fire, and emergency medical services are usually categorized inside which government? A. Local government B. Federal government C. Private Sectior D. Regional government - Answer- B. Federal government
8. Which of the following sets the vision for preparedness nationwide and identifies core
capabilities? A. National Preparedness Mission B. National Preparedness Structure C. National Preparedness System D. National Preparedness Goal - Answer- D. National Preparedness Goal
Which of the following is part of the community lifelines that represent the most basic services a community relies on? A. Grocery and Fast Food B. Child care C. Internet D. Food, Water and Shelter - Answer- A. Grocery and Fast Food
Why is it important to engage communities in preparedness efforts? A. We DO NOT engage communities in preparedness efforts B. Groups are always bound by geographic boundaries C. Provide opportunities for sharing information D. Preparedness efforts should be done at the highest jurisdictional level - Answer- C. Provide opportunities for sharing information
Operational Coordination is considered a cross cutting capability. In this sense, cross cutting means? A. Is used to span multiple agencies B. Is used solely by one mission area C. Is used in all five of the mission area D. Is used to cross all levels of government - Answer- D. Is used to cross all levels of government
Which organization serves as the principal operations center for the Department of Homeland Security? A. National Military Command Center (NMCC) B. National Operations Center (NOC) C. Disaster Response Center (DRC) D. Strategic Information and Operations Center (SIOC) - Answer- B. National Operations Center (NOC)

Geschreven voor

Instelling
FEMA IS-800.d
Vak
FEMA IS-800.d

Documentinformatie

Geüpload op
12 januari 2023
Aantal pagina's
11
Geschreven in
2022/2023
Type
Tentamen (uitwerkingen)
Bevat
Vragen en antwoorden

Onderwerpen

  • for non stafford act inci

Beoordelingen van geverifieerde kopers

Alle reviews worden weergegeven
1 jaar geleden

2.0

1 beoordelingen

5
0
4
0
3
0
2
1
1
0
Betrouwbare reviews op Stuvia

Alle beoordelingen zijn geschreven door echte Stuvia-gebruikers na geverifieerde aankopen.

Maak kennis met de verkoper

Seller avatar
De reputatie van een verkoper is gebaseerd op het aantal documenten dat iemand tegen betaling verkocht heeft en de beoordelingen die voor die items ontvangen zijn. Er zijn drie niveau’s te onderscheiden: brons, zilver en goud. Hoe beter de reputatie, hoe meer de kwaliteit van zijn of haar werk te vertrouwen is.
GEEKA YALA UNIVERSITY
Bekijk profiel
Volgen Je moet ingelogd zijn om studenten of vakken te kunnen volgen
Verkocht
2051
Lid sinds
4 jaar
Aantal volgers
1446
Documenten
51109
Laatst verkocht
16 uur geleden

3.8

352 beoordelingen

5
177
4
61
3
45
2
16
1
53

Populaire documenten

Recent door jou bekeken

Waarom studenten kiezen voor Stuvia

Gemaakt door medestudenten, geverifieerd door reviews

Kwaliteit die je kunt vertrouwen: geschreven door studenten die slaagden en beoordeeld door anderen die dit document gebruikten.

Niet tevreden? Kies een ander document

Geen zorgen! Je kunt voor hetzelfde geld direct een ander document kiezen dat beter past bij wat je zoekt.

Betaal zoals je wilt, start meteen met leren

Geen abonnement, geen verplichtingen. Betaal zoals je gewend bent via iDeal of creditcard en download je PDF-document meteen.

Student with book image

“Gekocht, gedownload en geslaagd. Zo makkelijk kan het dus zijn.”

Alisha Student

Veelgestelde vragen