Garantie de satisfaction à 100% Disponible immédiatement après paiement En ligne et en PDF Tu n'es attaché à rien 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Examen

School Bus Test - Illinois (Section 10 CDL Book)correctly answered 2023

Note
-
Vendu
-
Pages
6
Grade
A+
Publié le
14-06-2023
Écrit en
2022/2023

School Bus Test - Illinois (Section 10 CDL Book)correctly answered 2023The Illinois school bus driver permit is normally valid for a period of: A. 24 months B. 12 months C. 9 months D. 36 months - correct answer B. 12 months The vehicle registration card must be: A. Completed by the driver before each route B. kept in the vehicle at all times C. Kept on file with the regional superintendent D. Kept in the branch office in a safe location - correct answer B. Kept in the vehicle at all times A person convicted of being under the influence while driving a school bus with children on board shall be: A. Guilty of a class 4 felony B. Suspended for 1 year C. Guilty of major traffic offense D. Automatically suspended for 6 months without a hearing - correct answer A. Guilty of a class 4 felony The driver must complete the required initial training course: A. Within two months B. Before the permit is issued C. Within 45 calendar days D. Within 45 school days - correct answer B. Before the permit is issued

Montrer plus Lire moins
Établissement
School Bus
Cours
School Bus

Aperçu du contenu

School Bus Test - Illinois (Section 10 CDL Book)correctly answered 2023
The Illinois school bus driver permit is normally valid for a period of:
A. 24 months
B. 12 months
C. 9 months
D. 36 months - correct answer B. 12 months
The vehicle registration card must be:
A. Completed by the driver before each route
B. kept in the vehicle at all times
C. Kept on file with the regional superintendent
D. Kept in the branch office in a safe location - correct answer B. Kept in the vehicle at all times
A person convicted of being under the influence while driving a school bus with children on board shall be:
A. Guilty of a class 4 felony
B. Suspended for 1 year
C. Guilty of major traffic offense
D. Automatically suspended for 6 months without a hearing - correct answer A. Guilty of a class 4 felony
The driver must complete the required initial training course:
A. Within two months
B. Before the permit is issued
C. Within 45 calendar days
D. Within 45 school days - correct answer B. Before the permit is issued A school bus driver must by law:
A. Be at least 18 years old
B. Reside within the employing school district
C. Be at least 21 years old
D. Be at least 5'4" tall - correct answer C. Be at least 21 years old
No school bus shall be operated if it is occupied by:
A. More than 50 passengers, including the driver
B. More passengers than recommended by the manufacturer
C. More than 50 passengers, excluding the driver
D. less than 25 passengers on nay given route - correct answer B. More passengers than recommended by the manufacturer
A school bus driver must possess a valid drivers license for:
A. 3 years immediately prior to the application date
B. At least 1 year prior to driving a bus
C. 2 years before applying to become a school bus driver
D. At least 1 year prior to the application date - correct answer A. 3 years immediately prior to the application date
The 8 lamp flashing signal system must be used:
A. To indicate the presence of a vehicular traffic hazard
B. When stopped for the purpose of loading and discharging pupils
C. To stop at a railroad grade crossing
D. All of the above - correct answer B. When stopped for the purpose of loading and discharging pupils
No school bus shall be operated unless the driver:
A. Has completed a route sheet
B. is properly restrained with a lap belt assembly

École, étude et sujet

Établissement
School Bus
Cours
School Bus

Infos sur le Document

Publié le
14 juin 2023
Nombre de pages
6
Écrit en
2022/2023
Type
Examen
Contient
Questions et réponses

Sujets

Faites connaissance avec le vendeur

Seller avatar
Les scores de réputation sont basés sur le nombre de documents qu'un vendeur a vendus contre paiement ainsi que sur les avis qu'il a reçu pour ces documents. Il y a trois niveaux: Bronze, Argent et Or. Plus la réputation est bonne, plus vous pouvez faire confiance sur la qualité du travail des vendeurs.
StuviaExamHub Havard School
Voir profil
S'abonner Vous devez être connecté afin de suivre les étudiants ou les cours
Vendu
468
Membre depuis
4 année
Nombre de followers
355
Documents
18086
Dernière vente
3 jours de cela
EXAM HUB (LATEST UPDATE)

QUALITY WORK OF ALL KIND OF QUIZ or EXAM WITH GUARANTEE OF AN A+ latest updates Im an expert on major courses especially; psychology,Nursing, Human resource Management & Project writing. Assisting students with quality work is my first priority. I ensure scholarly standards in my documents . I assure a GOOD GRADE if you will use my work. Feel free to purchase n recommend others for 100% pass EXAMS!

3.7

88 revues

5
41
4
10
3
17
2
7
1
13

Documents populaires

Récemment consulté par vous

Pourquoi les étudiants choisissent Stuvia

Créé par d'autres étudiants, vérifié par les avis

Une qualité sur laquelle compter : rédigé par des étudiants qui ont réussi et évalué par d'autres qui ont utilisé ce document.

Le document ne convient pas ? Choisis un autre document

Aucun souci ! Tu peux sélectionner directement un autre document qui correspond mieux à ce que tu cherches.

Paye comme tu veux, apprends aussitôt

Aucun abonnement, aucun engagement. Paye selon tes habitudes par carte de crédit et télécharge ton document PDF instantanément.

Student with book image

“Acheté, téléchargé et réussi. C'est aussi simple que ça.”

Alisha Student

Foire aux questions