Garantie de satisfaction à 100% Disponible immédiatement après paiement En ligne et en PDF Tu n'es attaché à rien 4,6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Examen

Splunk Visualizations Quiz 15 Questions with Answers 2023,100% CORRECT

Note
-
Vendu
-
Pages
4
Grade
A+
Publié le
05-07-2023
Écrit en
2022/2023

Splunk Visualizations Quiz 15 Questions with Answers 2023 Which argument can be used with the timechart command to specify the time range to use when grouping events? (A) range (B) timespan (C) span (D) timerange - CORRECT ANSWER (C) span In a single series data table, which column provides the x-axis values for a visualization? (A) The first column (B) The third column (C) The fourth column (D) The second column - CORRECT ANSWER (A) The first column Which argument can be used with the geostats command to control the column count? (A) longfield (B) collimit (C) latfield (D) globallimit - CORRECT ANSWER (D) globallimit How many columns are displayed in a visualization by default when using the chart command? (A) 5 (B) 20 (C) 10 (D) 3 - CORRECT ANSWER (C) 10 Which clause can be used with the rare command to specify whether or not a percentage column is created? (A) showperc (B) displayperc (C) percentage (D) perccol - CORRECT ANSWER (A) showperc Which command removes duplicate field values in search results? (A) exclude (B) remove (C) dedup (D) fields - CORRECT ANSWER (C) dedup Which clause can be used with the top command to specify a number of values to return? (A) resultcount (B) return (C) values (D) limit - CORRECT ANSWER (D) limit Which optional argument of the addtotals command changes the label for row totals in a table? (A) rowlabel (B) label (C) fieldname (D) fieldformat - CORRECT ANSWER (B) label Which clause can be used with the top command to change the name of the count column? (A) countfield (B) countname (C) colname (D) colheader - CORRECT ANSWER (D) colheader Which command can be used to exclude fields from search results? (A) remove (B) dedup (C) exclude (D) fields - CORRECT ANSWER (D) fields Which command changes the appearance of field values? (A) fieldformat (B) format (C) rename (D) fields - CORRECT ANSWER (A) fieldformat How can the order of columns in a table be changed (A) By dragging and dropping in the table interface (B) By changing the order of fields specified in the fields command (C) By selecting the "Move column" option in a column header's dropdown (D) By changing the order of fields specified in the table command - CORRECT ANSWER (B) By changing the order of fields specified in the fields command Which type of default map visualization uses shading to represent relative metrics? (A) Choropleth Map (B) Marker Map (C) Cluster Map (D) Shading Map - CORRECT ANSWER (A) Choropleth Map When using the timechart command, which axis represents time? (A) Y-axis (B) The axis is specified using the by clause (C) X-axis (D) The axis is specified using the as clause - CORRECT ANSWER Which of the following commands can return a count of all events matching search criteria over a specified time period? (A) stats (B) match (C) count (D) where - CORRECT ANSWER (A) stats

Montrer plus Lire moins
Établissement
Splunk - Visualizations
Cours
Splunk - Visualizations

Aperçu du contenu

Splunk Visualizations Quiz 15 Questions with Answers 2023
Which argument can be used with the timechart command to specify the time range to use when grouping events?
(A) range
(B) timespan
(C) span
(D) timerange - CORRECT ANSWER (C) span
In a single series data table, which column provides the x-axis values for a visualization?
(A) The first column
(B) The third column
(C) The fourth column
(D) The second column - CORRECT ANSWER (A) The first column
Which argument can be used with the geostats command to control the column count?
(A) longfield
(B) collimit
(C) latfield
(D) globallimit - CORRECT ANSWER (D) globallimit
How many columns are displayed in a visualization by default when using the chart command?
(A) 5
(B) 20
(C) 10
(D) 3 - CORRECT ANSWER (C) 10

École, étude et sujet

Établissement
Splunk - Visualizations
Cours
Splunk - Visualizations

Infos sur le Document

Publié le
5 juillet 2023
Nombre de pages
4
Écrit en
2022/2023
Type
Examen
Contient
Questions et réponses

Sujets

$10.29
Accéder à l'intégralité du document:

Garantie de satisfaction à 100%
Disponible immédiatement après paiement
En ligne et en PDF
Tu n'es attaché à rien

Faites connaissance avec le vendeur

Seller avatar
Les scores de réputation sont basés sur le nombre de documents qu'un vendeur a vendus contre paiement ainsi que sur les avis qu'il a reçu pour ces documents. Il y a trois niveaux: Bronze, Argent et Or. Plus la réputation est bonne, plus vous pouvez faire confiance sur la qualité du travail des vendeurs.
paulhans Chamberlain College Of Nursing
Voir profil
S'abonner Vous devez être connecté afin de suivre les étudiants ou les cours
Vendu
784
Membre depuis
5 année
Nombre de followers
641
Documents
7169
Dernière vente
1 semaine de cela
SecureGrade

For all documents, verified, of different complexities: Assignment ,Exams,and Homework GRADED A+ #All the best in your exams.......... success!!!!!

3.5

134 revues

5
48
4
30
3
23
2
11
1
22

Documents populaires

Récemment consulté par vous

Pourquoi les étudiants choisissent Stuvia

Créé par d'autres étudiants, vérifié par les avis

Une qualité sur laquelle compter : rédigé par des étudiants qui ont réussi et évalué par d'autres qui ont utilisé ce document.

Le document ne convient pas ? Choisis un autre document

Aucun souci ! Tu peux sélectionner directement un autre document qui correspond mieux à ce que tu cherches.

Paye comme tu veux, apprends aussitôt

Aucun abonnement, aucun engagement. Paye selon tes habitudes par carte de crédit et télécharge ton document PDF instantanément.

Student with book image

“Acheté, téléchargé et réussi. C'est aussi simple que ça.”

Alisha Student

Foire aux questions