100% satisfaction guarantee Immediately available after payment Both online and in PDF No strings attached 4.6 TrustPilot
logo-home
Exam (elaborations)

Ecommerce Quiz 2- Chapter 10 Practice Review Test.

Rating
-
Sold
-
Pages
14
Grade
A+
Uploaded on
14-06-2024
Written in
2023/2024

Ecommerce Quiz 2- Chapter 10 Practice Review Test. 1) Which of the following is not a current trend in online content? A) Sales of music in digital form produce more revenue than sales of physical units. B) Readership of newspapers in print form continues to exceed online readership. C) E-book sales growth slows. D) Explosive growth of the mobile platform accelerates the transition to digital content. - CORRECT ANSWER B 2) Cord cutters and cord shavers are shrinking the number of pay TV households yearly by approximately: A) 1%. B) 5%. C) 10%. D) 15%. - CORRECT ANSWER A 3) Which of the following forms of media generate the most revenue? A) television B) Internet C) newspapers D) box office - CORRECT ANSWER A 4) Music streaming is growing at ________ a year. A) 20% B) 30% C) 40% D) 50% - CORRECT ANSWER C 5) Well over ________ of television viewers multitask while watching television. A) 20% B) 40% C) 60% D) 80% - CORRECT ANSWER D 6) Which of the following is the fastest growing segment of media revenues? A) magazines B) home video C) Internet media D) radio - CORRECT ANSWER C 7) Which of the following streaming TV devices does not involve use of a remote controller? A) Google Chromecast B) Apple TV C) Amazon Fire TV D) Roku - CORRECT ANSWER A 8) All of the following are examples of technology convergence except: A) the iPad. B) Amazon Books Publishing. C) Apple TV. D) smartphones. - CORRECT ANSWER B 9) All of the following are aspects of content convergence except: A) language. B) design. C) production. D) distribution. - CORRECT ANSWER A 10) Which of the following occurs first in the process of content convergence related to books? A) media integration B) media migration C) media transformation D) media maturity - CORRECT ANSWER B

Show more Read less
Institution
ECOMMERCE
Course
ECOMMERCE









Whoops! We can’t load your doc right now. Try again or contact support.

Written for

Institution
ECOMMERCE
Course
ECOMMERCE

Document information

Uploaded on
June 14, 2024
Number of pages
14
Written in
2023/2024
Type
Exam (elaborations)
Contains
Questions & answers

Subjects

CA$19.72
Get access to the full document:

100% satisfaction guarantee
Immediately available after payment
Both online and in PDF
No strings attached


Also available in package deal

Get to know the seller

Seller avatar
Reputation scores are based on the amount of documents a seller has sold for a fee and the reviews they have received for those documents. There are three levels: Bronze, Silver and Gold. The better the reputation, the more your can rely on the quality of the sellers work.
ROSEGRADES Nursing
Follow You need to be logged in order to follow users or courses
Sold
221
Member since
2 year
Number of followers
87
Documents
12134
Last sold
4 days ago
TOPGRADE

I HELP STUDENTS WITH REVISION MATERIALS WITH BETTER GRADES GUARANTEED. BEST OF LUCK.

3.5

33 reviews

5
12
4
4
3
11
2
2
1
4

Recently viewed by you

Why students choose Stuvia

Created by fellow students, verified by reviews

Quality you can trust: written by students who passed their tests and reviewed by others who've used these notes.

Didn't get what you expected? Choose another document

No worries! You can instantly pick a different document that better fits what you're looking for.

Pay as you like, start learning right away

No subscription, no commitments. Pay the way you're used to via credit card and download your PDF document instantly.

Student with book image

“Bought, downloaded, and aced it. It really can be that simple.”

Alisha Student

Frequently asked questions